24hr Emergency Medical Assistance:
Select Language

  Data Protection

All personal information provided by you through this website is processed by Allianz Global Assistance Europe , AGA International SA, International Passenger Protection Ltd and Falck Global Assistance.

Processing of personal data is governed by the law. This code of conduct describes the rights and obligations of the parties when processing data. The full text of the code of conduct can be obtained by contacting Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 1300 København K. Telephone number: 33 19 32 00, fax number: 33 19 32 18. Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk, www.datatilsynet.dk.

Falck Global Assistance provides direct help for hospitalisation, a serious accident or death on behalf of Allianz Global Assistance Europe. If Falck Global Assistance deems this necessary for a concrete request for help, it can ask for data from the insured, his/her relatives, aid workers on site and/or the attending physician and, if necessary, provide the data to persons who are directly involved in the aid efforts. Asking for and providing medical data only takes place by or by order of Falck Global Assistance’s medical advisors. Falck Global Assistance provides the handling of claims arising from this insurance on behalf of Allianz Global Assistance Europe. If Falck Global Assistance deems this necessary for a concrete request for help, it can ask for data from the insured.

Where you have consented to receive information about the services and products of AGA International SA, we will pass your personal information to AGA International SA partners for such purposes. Upon AGA International SA's receipt of your information, the AGA International SA Privacy Policy will also apply to the processing of that information, and you hereby consent to AGA International SA use of your information in accordance with that policy. A copy of the AGA International SA Privacy Policy can be found at the bottom of most of the pages of the Website. We request personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, telephone number, credit or debit card number and expiry date which you provide when purchasing goods or services from the Website.

Any other information (excluding personal information) which is collected by us in relation to, for example, your use of the Website, will be retained to the extent necessary in order to provide services to you.

We will only use your information for the purposes of facilitating and permitting the contracting and reservation of the services set out in your request, in order to provide ongoing customer service and to administer, support, improve and develop AGA International SA's business.

We also collect aggregate information from all web site visitors. This aggregate data is used to customise the Website content to deliver a better experience for our users and will in no way personally identify you.

Alternatively, where you have consented at the point of purchase of certain goods and services from the Website, AGA International SA may use your information to let you know about other services and products which they offer and which may be of interest to you, including general services to complement your trip. In such cases, AGA International SA's Privacy Policy will apply to its use of your information.

______________________________________________

How can we help?

Millions of people rely on us! With 1 intervention every 2 seconds, Allianz Global Assistance is the worldwide leader in travel insurance and assistance services. With a range of cover for individuals, couples and families with Single Trip, Annual Multi-Trip, Backpacker and Winter Sports options: our global network will have you covered 24/7.

FOLLOW US ALL OVER THE NETWORK

Allianz Global Assistance - Worldpay-logo

Allianz Global Assistance Travel Insurance is underwritten by AWP P&C S.A. - Dutch Branch, trading as Allianz Global Assistance Europe with offices at Poeldijkstraat 4, 1059 VM Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Registered at the Netherlands Authority for the Financial Markets (AFM) Nº 12000535, Corporate Identification no 33094603

AWP P&C S.A. is authorised by Autorité de Contrôle Prudential in France and is regulated by the Danish Financial Supervisory Authority (Finanstilsynet) for the conduct of business in Denmark.